2002_carrie-jaime
Carrie Jaime
BSBA Economics
Pamantasan ng Maynila
2003_laarni-isanan
Laarni Isanan
BS Education
Philippine Normal University
2004_jonathan-espana
Jonathan Espana
BS Social Work
Philippine Christian University, Taft Avenue, Manila
RSW, Board Passer

2004_nekko-galan
Nekko Galan
BSBA Mathematics
Arellano University
2005_allona-binaobao
Allona Binaobao
BS Psychology
City College of Manila
2005_carlofer-anadilla
Carlofer Anadilla
BSBA Management
City College of Manila
2005_maureen-yao
Maureen Yao
BSBA Management
University of Caloocan, Camarin
2005_sharon-mendoza
Sharon Mendoza
BS Education
St. Louis Anne College, Laguna
2005_allan-romera
Allan Romera
BSSE General Science
Romblon State University, San Fernando Romblon
Cum Laude
2006 LET Board Passer

2006_roliza-galan
Roliza Galan
BS Information Technology
Trimex Institute of Science and Technology Poblacion, Binan, Laguna
DIGITAL CAMERA
Ray Rancel Karamihan
Electronincs
Jacobo Z. Gonzales Memorial School of Arts and Trade, Binan, Laguna
2006_roxanne-marcaida
Roxanne Marcaida
BS Education
Academic Excellence Award

Casa del Nino School, Laguna
2006_ethel-bernaldez
Ethel Bernaldez
BS Education
Mater Dei College, Bohol
2007_vanessa-accad
Vanessa Accad
BS Nursing
NLE Passer

Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila
2007_katrina-albalate
Katrina Albalate
BS Psychology
Polytechnic University of the Philippines, Sta. Mesa, Manila
2007_randy-enriquez
Randy Enriquez
BS Education
Asia School of Arts and Sciences
2007_danny-formentera
Danny Formentera
BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila
2007_ephraim-garcia
Ephraem Garcia
BS Education
Philippine Normal University
2007_michael-lea
Michael Lea
BS Hotel and Tourism Management
Polytechnic University of the Philippines, Sta. Mesa, Manila
2007_melanie-alindada
Melanie Alindada
BS Education
Cagayan State University
2007_jimboy-apostol
Jimboy Apostol
BS Industrial Education
Cagayan State University
2007_pablo-bunagan
Pablo Bunagan
BS Agriculture
Cagayan State University
2007_allan-gumabay
Allan Gumabay
BS Industrial Education
Cagayan State University
2007_arlene-gumabay
Arlene Gumabay
BS Elementary Education
Cagayan State University
2007_mary-jane-hernandez
Mary Jane Hernandez
BS Industrial Education
Cagayan State University
2007_ramil-mabborang
Ramil Mabborang
BS Industrial Education
Cagayan State University
2007_marissa-turingan
Marissa Turingan
AB Economics
Cagayan State University
2007_marlon-almazan
Marlon Almazan
Information Technology
JZMSAT, TESDA, Binan, Laguna
2007_april-onrubio_2007
April Onrubio
Electronics
JZMSAT, TESDA, Laguna
2007_arby-kris-aguila
Arby Kris Aguila
BS Nursing
Perpetual Help University, Laguna
2007_paulino-golloso
Paulino Golloso
BSBA Economis
Perpetual Help University, Laguna
2007_arjane-evangelista
Arjane Evangelista
Information Technology
Trimex College
2007_angeline-bueno
Angeline Bueno
BS Education
MINSCAT, Mindoro Oriental
2007_marc-fiedacan
Mark Fiedacan
BS Agro Forestry
MINSCAT, Mindoro Oriental
2007_crystal-marino
Crystal Marino
BS Education
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_arnold-mesa
Arnold Mesa
BS Education
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_juvilyn
Juvilyn Ramilo
BS Education
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_jaypee-rabino
Jaype Rabino
BS Education
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007 LET Passer

2007_rolland-rios
Rolland Rios
BSBA Management
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_ernie-romano
Ernie Romano
BS Education
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_herbert-rovira
Herbert Rovira
BS Education
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_janice-ruga
Janice Ruga
BS Education
LET Passer

Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_maria-lou-ruado
Maria Lou Ruado
BS Education
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_richel-ruado
Richel Ruado
BS Education
Romblon State University San Fernando, Romblon
2007_jasper-reyes
Jasper Reyes
BS Criminology
Cum Laude
LEC Passer

Mater Dei College,Tubigo,n Bohol
2007_juliet-toraya
Juliet Toraya
BS Criminology
Cum Laude
LEC Passer

Mater Dei College,Tubigo,n Bohol
2008_saul-beral
Saul Beral
BSBA Economics
Dr. Filemon Aguilar Memorial College, Las Pinas, Metro Manila
2008_francis-ely-dela-cruz
Francis Ely Dela Cruz
BS Education
City College of Manila
2008_mary-rose-gaton
Marry Rose Gaton
BS Business Administration
Polytechnic University of the Philippines, Sta. Mesa, Manila
2008_gaviola-juliet
Juliet Gaviola
BS Secondary Education
National Teachers’ College
2008_angelica-castillon
Angelica Castillon
BS Nursing
Olivarez College, Paranaque City
2008_engeline-adeza
Mary Sulat
Information Technology
JZMSAT, TESDA, Laguna
2008_rochelle-de-leon
Rochelle De Leon
Information Technology
JZMSAT, TESDA, Laguna
2008_mhavie-guab
Mhavie Guab
BS Nursing
Perpetual Help College, Biñan
2008_melissa-madrigal
Melissa Madrigal
BS Business Administration
St. Michael’s College, Binan

Javier Alconaba
Information Technology
Trimex Computer School, Laguna

Arnold Antiporda
Information Technology
Trimex Computer School, Laguna

Mark Louie Velasco
Information Technology
Trimex Computer School, Laguna
2008_ronalyn-escobio
Ronalyn Escobio
BS Education
Polytechnic College of Calapan, Calapan, Oriental Mindoro
2008_ulysses-faller
Ulysses Faller
BS Industrial Education
Polytechnic College of Calapan, Calapan, Oriental Mindoro
2009_floredeliza-honoria_bs-educ
Flordeliza Honoria
BS Education
City College of Manila
2009_mercy-kotoken_pc-optr
Mercy Kotoken
PC Operator
Apayao State College
2009_jessabel-villamor_bs-eed
Jessabel Villamor
BS Elementary Education
Polytechnic University of the Philippines (PUP), Cabuyao, Laguna
2009_rhenelyn-solinas_bs-educ
Rhenelyn Solinas
BS Education
St. Michael’s College, Binan, Laguna
2009_johara-marie-maristela_info-tech
Johara Marie Maristela
Information Technology
Trimex Computer School, Laguna
2009_jennilyn-gupil_bs-ece
Jennilyn Gupil
BS Electronic Communication Engineering
University of Perpetual Help System, Binan, Laguna
2009_napoleon-agbing
Napoleon Agbing
BSE Mathematics
MINSCAT, Oriental Mindoro
2009_journey-bautista
Journey Bautista
BS Agriculture Engineering
MINSCAT, Oriental Mindoro
2009_wennie-rose-matira_bsed-math
Wennie Rose Matira
BS Education Major in Mathematics
MINSCAT-Polytechnic College of Calapan, Oriental Mindoro
2009_maricris-romera_beed
Maricris Romera
BS Elementary Education
Romblon State University, San Fernando, Romblon
2009_mayde-lanoy_bs-accountancy
Mayde Lanoy
BS Accountancy
Magna Cum Laude

Mater Dei College, Tubigon Bohol
2009_merry-rubin_bs-accountancy
Merry Sulat
BS Accountancy
Cum Laude

Mater Dei College, Tubigon Bohol
2010_jhoanna-marie-antonio_final-edite
Jhoanna Marie Antonio
AB Consular and Diplomatic Affairs
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2010_picardal-arnold
Arnold Picardal
BS Civil Engineering
Technological University of the Philippines, Manila
2010_czarina-corrales_final-edit
Czarina Corrales
BS Secondary Education
St. Michael’s College, Binan, Laguna
2011_richard-jesalva_ab-it_datamex-college
Richard Jesalva
AB Information Technology
Datamex Institute of Science and Technology, Manila
2011_pedrosa-nonoy
Nonoy Pedrosa
AB Information Technology
Datamex Institute of Science and Technology, Manila
2011_sheena-rey
Sheena Rey
Computer Application
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2011_christopher-corro_bsed_pamantasan-ng-cabuyao
Christopher Corro
BS Education
Pamantasan ng Cabuyao, Laguna
2011_jefferson-marucot
Jayferson Marucot
BSBA Accountancy
St. Michael’s College, Laguna
2011_norelyn-regular_bsit_trimex-college
Norelyn Regular
BS Information Technology
Trimex College, Laguna
2011_analisa-sario_bsit_trimex-college
Analisa Sario
BS Information Technology
Trimex College, Laguna
2011_jomar-villagracia
Jomar Villagracia
BS Information Technology
Trimex College, Laguna
2011_gabriel-geronca_fbpost
Gabriel Geronca
BS Information Technology
MINSCAT, Oriental Mindoro
2011_mary-jane-jambalos_bsce_marinduque
Mary Jane Jambalos
BS Civil Engineering
CELE Passer

Marinduque State College
2011_shiela-marie-limpot
Shiela Mae Limpot
BS Education
Marinduque State College
2011_engr-augusto-maglacas_bsce_marinduque
Augusto Maglacas
BS Civil Engineering
CELE Passer

Marinduque State College
2011_vimar-prieto_bs-ece_marinduque
Vimar Prieto
BS Civil Engineering
CELE Passer

Marinduque State College
2012_rodel-abapo
Rodel Abapo
BSBA Computer Application
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2012_jezza-divinagracia
Jezza Divinagracia
BSBA Computer Application
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2012_ralph-christian-miciano
Ralph Christian Miciano
BS Civil Engineering
Technological University of the Philippines, Manila
2012_reynald-roe-gloria
Reynald Roe Gloria
BA in English
Pangasinan State University
2012_jesamin-rabang
Jesamin Rabang
BS Education
Pangasinan State University
2012_daisy-sayosa
Daisy Sayosa
BS Education
Iloilo State College of Fisheries
2012_charmae-villaruel
Charmae Villaruel
BS Education
Western Visayas College of Science and Technology, Iloilo
2013_rogie-bohol
Rogie Bohol
AB Office Administration
Datamex Institute of Science and Technology, Manila
2013_janell-calleja
Janell Calleja
BS Accountancy
University of the East, Caloocan
2013_bethlyn-arenas
Bethlyn Arenas
BS Education
Pangasinan State University
2013_shiela-rose-capili
Shiela Rose Capili
BS Elementary Education
University of Perpetual Help System, Binan
2013_marvic-barcibal
Marvic Barcibal
BS Information Technology
MINSCAT, Victoria, Oriental Mindoro
2013_cherileen-tabunan
Cherileen Tabunan
BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
MINSCAT-PCC, Calapan, Oriental Mindoro
2013_stephanie-toralde
Stephanie Toralde
BS Elementary Education
Polytechnic State College, Sibalom, Antique
2014_rodelas-leiline-3
Leiline Rodelas
AB Computer Science
Datamex, Quezon City
2014_ronald-arenas
Ronald Arenas
BS Human Resource Management
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2014_raul-menor
Raul Menor
BS Human Resource Management
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2014_jay-pelaez
Jay Pelaez
BS Information and Technology
MINSCAT, Victoria, Oriental Mindoro
2014_elaine-respicio
Elaine Respicio
BS Human Resource Management
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2014_jerlie-ruelo
Jerlie Ruelo
BS Human Resource Management
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2014_emily-terrado
Emily Terrado
BSBA Computer Application
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Taft Ave., Manila
2014_idarlyn-gaan
Idarlyn Gaan
BS Education
Palawan State University
2014_ejie-arangat
Ejie Arangat
BS Criminology
Western Palawan University
2014_diana-dale-rabang
Diana Dale Rabang
BS Education
Palawan State University
2014_rodel-lapit
Rodel Lapit
BS Education
Western Palawan University
2015_jay-paul-dumalaog
Jay Paul Dumalaog
BS Marine Transportation
Philippine Maritime Institute, Quezon City
2015_iona-exconde
Iona Rae Exconde
BS Speech Communication
University of the Philippines, Quezon City
2015_jessica-marcelino
Jessica Marcelino
BS Business Administration
Rizal Technological University
2015_jeus-valiente-junio
Jeus Valiente Junio
AB English
Pangasinan State University
2015_maricel-magsino-catibog
Maricel Magsino
BS Eco-Tourism Management
MINSCAT, Victoria, Oriental Mindoro
2015_jessa-mae-estrabon
Jessa Mae Estrabon
Bachelor in Elementary Education
Romblon State University
2015_ana-perez
Ana Perez
BS in Business Administration
Romblon State University
2015_jovelyn-amores
Jovelyn Amores
BS Education
Osmena College, Masbate City
2015_jocelyn-cabug
Jocelyn Cabug
BS Education
Osmena College, Masbate City
2015_renejohn-evangelista
Rene John Evangelista
BS Criminology
Osmena College, Masbate City
2015_mauelito-galicia1
Mauelito Galicia
BS Education
Osmena College, Masbate City
2015_ivy-garcia
Ivy Garcia
BS Education
Osmena College, Masbate City
2015_joseph-manacho
Joseph Manacho
BS Education
Osmena College, Masbate City
2015_roma-gelotin
Roma Gelotin
BS Education
Osmena College, Masbate City
2015_raindee-olpindo
Raindee Olpindo
BS Criminology
Osmena College, Masbate City
2015_mary-ann-sulat
Mary Ann Sulat
BS Education
Osmena College, Masbate City
arvic-tamayo
Arvic Tamayo
AB Multi Media Arts
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde
Cum Laude
romina
Romina Gutierez
BS Human Resource Management
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde
maricar-acuin
Maricar Acuin
BS Human Resource Management
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde
2016_aguilar-mary-grace
Mary Grace Aguilar
BS Computer Application
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde
2016_cornal-joebert
Joebert Cornal
BS Export Management
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde
2016_rosalejos-joery
Joery Rosalejos
BS Export Management
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde
2016_bergonia-john
John Christopher Bergonia
AB Computer Technology
Bestlink College of the Philippines, QC
2016_layugan-randal
Randal Layugan
BS in Secondary Education
Abra State Institute
of Science and Technology

2016_valdez-bernadette
Bernadette Valdez
Bachelor of Arts -Social Science
Ilocos Sur Polytechnic State College
2016_ramos-moises
Moises Ramos
BS Electronic Engineering
St. Louis University, Baguio
Board Passer
2016_renia-jerome
Jerome Solomon Renia
BS Info & Computer Technology
Pangasinan State University,
Bayambang Campus

2016_capudoy-michael
Michael John Capudoy
BS Info & Computer Technology
Pangasinan State University,
Bayambang Campus

2016_gualva-raymond
Raymund Gualva
BS in Secondary Education
St. Michael’s College, Laguna
2016_lolong-lourince
Lourince Lolong
BS Hotel & Restaurant Mgt
Poytechnic College of Calapan
Oriental Mindoro

2016_vesorde-lowie
Lowie Vesorde
BS Hotel & Restaurant Mgt
Poytechnic College of Calapan,
Oriental Mindoro

2016_dela-vega-lea
Lea Dela Vega
AB Psychology
Poytechnic College of Calapan
Oriental Mindoro

2016_ramos-janice
Janice Ramos
BS Education
Romblon State University
2016_fernandoalen-rex
Alen Rex Fernando
BS Fishery
University of Antique
2016_opril-jenelyn-rose
Jenelyn Rose Opril
Bachelor in Elem. Education
Vicente Javier Memorial
Community College

2016_porlage-marjelyn
Marjelyn Porlage
BS Agriculture
University of Eastern Samar
2016_diente-keith
Kieth Diente
BS Criminology
Colegio de San Juan, Samar
2016_suallo-ritchie
Suallo Ritchie
BS Criminology
University of Eastern Samar

Welcome!

Open Heart Foundation Worldwide, Inc., an organization serving Filipino children and youth. This site gives information on what the organization is doing.

To our benefactors, partners, volunteers and beneficiaries, you are all part of the Open Heart family.

Through this website you will see what we do and how we carry out our program for the benefits of the children and youth we serve.

Addressing the rights to survival, development, protection and participation of Filipino children and youth is our greatest challenge and education is our most potent tool.

Contact Us

Head Office

Address: #14 Peace St., East Fairview Subd.,
Brgy. Fairview, Quezon City 1118 Philippines

Telefax: (63-02) 981-1791
Tel. No.: (63-02) 428-3520

Email Address: admin@openheartfoundation.org.ph, linda.tabios.perez@gmail.com

Satellite Office

Address: Lot L, Unit 3, 2nd Flr., Paseo de Carmona,
Brgy. Maduya, Carmona, Cavite, 4116 Philippines

Telefax: (63-49) 511-8562

Training Center

Address: The Almendral Ancestral House, #26 B Pedro Escueta Street, Barangay Casile, Binan City, Laguna 4024 Philippines

Quick Links